top of page

L'horaire peut changer sans avis. / The schedule may change without notice

ShazamFest XIX

Jeudi / Thursday

18:30 - Opening

19:00 - Loonies

20:30 - ROTIN and the Princes

22:00 - Karaoke

La Petite Scène  

The complete list of events will be posted in early May

Vendredi / Friday

Shazam Stage 

17:00 - Opening Ceremony
17:30 - Mate
19:00 - Fun and Games
19:30 - Sentai Dub Attack

21:00 - The Burlesque Hour
22:00 - DVTR
23:30 - Collectif Carmagnole & Burlesque

00:00 - That Handsome Devil

The Small Stage

12:00 - 16:00 - Jam Session

01:00 - Moronic Inferno

Amphitheater

17:00 - Morzion (Reggae)

19:00 - Best Patric Egan 

21:00 - DJ Care

Samedi / Saturday

Shazam Stage

15:00 - Talent Show

16:00 - Prix Olympiad

16:30 - Beard, Moustaches, Mullet

            & Chest Hair Contest
17:30 - Tribal Roses
18:30 - Verre Moutarde
20:00 - Les Roberts (Labokracboom)
20:30 - Fashion Show

21:30 - Rau_Ze 
23:00 - Freakshow & Burlesque

00:00 - Kamendja

The Small Stage

10:00 - 11:30 - Yoga Chaud avec

                         Prana Papa
11:30 - 15:00 - Jam Session

 

01:30 - Kickin' it Live Collective

Amphitheater

13:00 - Da Joint Doctor

15:00 - DJ mYC
17:00 - DJ Solide

19:00 - Rook

21:00 - Pain Naan

Dimanche / Sunday

Shazam Stage

11:00 - Parade d'Enfants
13:00 - I
mpro Musical
14:30 - Lutte à l'Est
16:00 - 
Collectif Carmagnole

17:00 - Kirá Chao (Brésil)
18:30 - Closing Ceremony

19:30 - The Renoviction Show with

            Excavation & Poésie and

            Plomberie

The Small Stage

10:00 - 14:00 - Jam Session
 

21:00 - Prana Papa

Amphitheater

Anchor 1

Le Temple Maudit

Jeudi / Thursday

KidzZone

Shazam Olympics

19:00 -

15:00 - 

15:30 - 

20:00 - 

17:00 - 19:00

- Opening 

- Boat race  

Vendredi / Friday

Le Temple Maudit

11:00 -

13:00 -

20:00 -

10:00 - 

11:00 -

13:00 -

14:00 -

15:00 - 

16:00 - 

KidzZone

Shazam Olympics

13:00 - 16:00

- 10 skill tests

16:00 - 18:00

- Volleyball tournament

Samedi / Saturday

Le Temple Maudit

KidzZone

11:00 -

12:00 - 

13:00 - Slip 'n Slide

14:00 - 

15:00 - 

10:00 - 

11:00 -

13:00 - 

13:30 - 

14:00 - Talent Show Preparations

15:00 - Talent Show on the main stage

16:00 - 

16:30 - 

Shazam Olympics

10:00 - 12:00

- Soccer Tournament

16:00 - Olympic Prizes

Dimanche / Sunday

Le Temple Maudit

11:00 - 

12:00 - 

13:00 Slip 'n Slide

KidzZone

11:00 - Kids Parade

12:00 - 

15:00 - 

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Classic
bottom of page